Prologue.
For she is his poet and he is her poetry - Lang Leav x
copy this from my another blog :) #enjoy and have fun reading it . haha :)

WHAT WAS YOUR:
1. Last beverage: tea ?
2. Last phone call:  Siti Nur Ain
3. Last text message: Siti Nur Ain #wishing her Selamat Hari Raya , haha :D
4. Last song you listened to: Starlight Tears


HAVE YOU EVER:
6. Dated someone twice: no and no .
7. Been cheated on: yes .
8. Kissed someone & regretted it:  no .
9. Lost someone special: yeah , imysm :)
10. Been depressed: yes .
11. Been drunk and threw up: no .


LIST THREE FAVORITE COLOURS:
12. Purple
13. Soft Blue
14. White


THIS YEAR HAVE YOU: (2011)
15. Made a new friend: yes . 
16. Fallen out of love: yes .
17. Laughed until you cried: yes .
18. Met someone who changed you: YES .
19. Found out who your true friends were: yes .
20. Found out someone was talking about you: yes . 
21. Kissed anyone on your friend's list: no .
22. How many people on your friends list do you know in real life (facebook): 50 percent .
23. How many kids do you want to have: 4 or 5
24. Do you have any pets: yes . 
25. Do you want to change your name: no , i love my name <3
26. What did you do for your last birthday?: this Wednesday is my birthday , :)
27. What time did you wake up today: 6.45 A.M 
28. What were you doing at midnight last night: tengok citer Final Destination & The Code .
29. Name something you CANNOT wait for: keluar ngan adik akim , ahaaa xD
30. Last time you saw your Father: pagi tadi . 
31. What is one thing you wish you could change about your life:  i want you to be my best friend forever :)
32. What are you listening to right now: Lucky by Ashily .
33. Have you ever talked to a person named Tom:  no .
34. What's getting on your nerves right now: seeing him online ;)
35. Most visited webpage: facebook .
36. What's your real name: Siti Balqis Binti Azman
37. Nicknames: Qis / Aqis
38. Relationship Status : Single .
39. Zodiac sign: Scorpio .
40. Male or female : Female .
41. Elementary?: Sri Al-hikmah
42. Middle School? : MMP
43. High school/college? : High school .
44. Hair colour: dark brown
45. Long or short: middle
46. Height: 154 ? xD
47. Do you have a crush on someone? : yup , my friend . lalala~ . <3
48: What do you like about yourself?:  my eyes/hair/personality :)
49. Piercings: nope
50. Tattoos: No
51. Righty or lefty: righty 
51b. Innie or Outie: innie


FIRSTS :
52. First surgery: never had .
53. First piercing: never had .
54. First best friend: don't remember her name .hehe <3
55. First sport you joined: racing
56. First vacation: somewhere in Malaysia .
58. First pair of trainers: can't remember .


NOW
59. Eating: no .
60. Drinking: no .
61. I'm about to: sleeping . sleepy x cukup tidur semalam :D
62. Listening: azan sekarang xD
63. Waiting: hermm . for a miracle .




YOUR FUTURE :
64. Want kids?: yeahh .
65. Get Married?: yeahhh . errr , wait . still don't know .
66. Career? :  Engineer .


WHICH IS BETTER :
67. Lips or eyes: eyes .
68. Hugs or kisses: both:)
69. Shorter or taller:  taller .
70. Older or Younger: older .
71. Romantic or spontaneous: both!  
72. Nice stomach or nice arms:  nice arms .
73. Sensitive or loud: loud .
74. Hook-up or relationship:  none
75. Trouble-maker or hesitant: none .




HAVE YOU EVER:
76. Kissed a stranger: nope .
77. Drank hard liquor: nope .
78. Lost glasses/contacts:  nope. I don't wear those .
79. Sex on first date : Nope .
80. Broken someone's heart: yes and i'm so sorry . 
82. Been arrested: nope .
83. Turned someone down: yes and again , sorry .
84. Cried when someone died:  yes .
85. Fallen for a friend?: haha , yes :)




DO YOU BELIEVE IN:
86. Yourself: yes .
87. Miracles: yes .
88. Love at first sight: yes .
89. Heaven: yes .
90. Santa Claus : no .
91. Kiss on the first date: no .
92. Angels: yes .


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY:
94. Had more than 1 girlfriend/boyfriend at a time: nope .
95. Did you sing today?:  yes .
96. Ever cheated on somebody?: yes .
97. If you could go back in time, how far would you go?:  when i'm in standard 6 .
98. If you could pick a day from last year and relive it, what would it be?: hermm . a day won't be enough :)
99. Are you afraid of falling in love?: yes 'cause it hurts .
100. Posting this as 100 truths?: definitely true :)

Layout by ohfudge!. Colours from Colourlovers. Font from Google Web Fonts.